Coordinator: Sh. Ualikhanov Kokshetau University (KokSU). Implementation period November 1, 2025 – October 31, 2028 (36 months)
Implementation period: October 2025 - April 2026 (7 months) Target regions: Andijan region Khorezm region (Bogot district and Urgench city) To create an environment for entrepreneurship, employment for women and youth with disabilities and the poor by providing vocational and social skills training, grants and microloans to improve their well-being and quality of life.
co-financed by the European Union and the Federal Ministry for Economic
Implementation period: November 2024 to March 2025. Target regions: Navoi Region Namangan Region Samarkand Region (Akdarya and Urgut districts and the city of Kattakurgan)
by the international non-governmental organisation International Alert, funded by the Government
funded by the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development of Germany (BMZ) and the DVV International Branch in Uzbekistan.