9.00 to 18.00 [Sat,Sun: closed]
Monitoring Visits and Round Tables in Syrdarya and Andijan Regions: Results, Prospects, and Sustainability of Initiatives
On January 8 in Gulistan (Syrdarya region) and on January 22–23, 2026, in Andijan, a round table was held at the Local Development Centers of NCSED "SABR" within the framework of the project "Promoting Gender Transformations in Regions through Civil Society Participation" (co-financed by the European Union and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development).
A New Stage of Reforms: Cooperation Between the State and Society for the Sake of Human Dignity
The Address of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the Oliy Majlis and the people of Uzbekistan, delivered on December 26, 2025, has become a historic and programmatic document defining the key priorities of the country’s socio-economic development in the near future
Civil Society Week 2025
From December 1 to December 5, 2025, Tashkent hosted “Civil Society Week.”
Forum «The Power of Community: New Horizons of Gender Transformation in Uzbekistan»
Forum «The Power of Community: New Horizons of Gender Transformation in Uzbekistan» of the project «Promoting Gender Transformative Territories/Communities through Civil Participation» (The project is co-financed by the European Union (European Union in Uzbekistan) and the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (Bundesministerium für wirtschaftliche Zusammenarbeit und Entwicklung (BMZ))
the Third Inclusive Business Forum was held in Tashkent - A new step towards an inclusive labor market.
On May 1-2, 2025, the Third Inclusive Business Forum was held in Tashkent – ​​an important step towards an inclusive society.
Continuation of the working visit of the delegation of civil society institutions from Uzbekistan to France (Paris, April 13-15, 2025)
Representatives of Uzbek civil society institutions paid a working visit to Belgium.
From April 9 to 12, 2025, a working visit of representatives of Uzbek civil society institutions to Belgium took place.
Visit by representatives of DVV International (Federal Republic of Germany)
April 11, 2025 in Samarkand was visited by representatives of DVV International (Federal Republic of Germany) Uwe Gartenschlaeger - Director of DVV International, Arne Zielinski- Board Member of the DVV, Director of the Nuremberg Education Campus (the Education Campus of the City of Nuremberg is the organizational merger of the Education Centre (VHS), Katinka Maria Bartl -Deputy Director of the DVV and Head of Central Service, and
Award ceremony for the winners of competitions aimed at supporting socially significant initiatives in local communities
Within the framework of the project «Promoting Gender Transformative Communities through Civil Participation», co-financed by the European Union and the Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development of Germany from March 24 to 29, 2025 in six project locations in Andijan, Bukhara, Samarkand and Syrdarya regions, an award ceremony for the winners of two competitions aimed at supporting socially significant initiatives in local communities was held.