Round table. “Social partnership for sustainable livelihood and living standards improvement in rural area”
SABR Socio Economic Development Center together with National Association of  NGOs of Uzbekistan delivered an international Round Table in the frameworks of the project  2013\325-042 IBPP EU “Support of the development of local community for sustainable livelihood living standards improvement in rural area”, managed by The Haven Wolverhampton UK.
Samarkand, 15.08.2014
Goal – share experience in the sphere of NGO sustainability development, raise awareness of international community about measures taken to strengthen social partnership between state authorities and NGOs for sustainable livelihood living standards improvement in rural area.
Participants – local authorities, mahalla committees, regional NGO representatives, together with international NGOs, accredited in Uzbekistan – DVV International, EU representation in Tashkent, SABR partners – NGO The Haven Wolverhampton, UK. In total – 40 participants.
The Haven Wolverhampton representatives delivered training for SABR staff and stakeholders on the topic “Development of partnership and networking”