III International Women’s British-Uzbek Forum
III International Women’s British-Uzbek Forum “Pearl of the East” / “Civil Society Institutes development: basic concepts, models and approaches” was held in Russel hotel London in November 13, 2013.
Basic concepts of the Forum: Civil society development models inUzbekistanand success stories of social partnership between three sectors presentation, sharing experience and strategy cooperation development between civil society institutes of both countries.
Civil society institutes’ activists, diplomatic corps and legislative bodies representatives, scientists-experts, guests from France,Russia,Nigeriaand others took part in the Forum together with partners from The Haven Wolverhampton, SABR and SISF.
Cooperation development betweenUzbekistanandGreat Britainin various spheres of policy, economy and social development is of great mutual interest, and the success of the “Pearlof the East” Forum can serve as a guarantee of future meetings and new success in our relationship.